Holdings together
Organize investments into a single portfolio workflow instead of disconnected notes.

Bring your holdings, accounts, and investment history into a portfolio view that makes sense. Less piecing things together. More understanding where you stand.
Portfolio tracking. Not trading advice.Move between the portfolio overview and individual holdings without losing the context of the whole.
Equities52%
Bonds25%
Property funds13%
Cash10%
| Holding group | Account | Recorded value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equities | Investment account | $65,000 | 52% |
| Bonds | Retirement account | $31,250 | 25% |
| Property funds | Investment account | $16,250 | 13% |
| Cash | Cash account | $12,500 | 10% |
Illustrative workspace · Sample data
Organize investments into a single portfolio workflow instead of disconnected notes.
Understand how the holdings in your workspace contribute to the overall picture.
Keep accounts distinct while reviewing them as part of your wider portfolio.
Preserve the transaction and account context behind your investment record.
Review the information you have collected over time without rebuilding a spreadsheet view.
Move from a high-level overview to the holdings that need closer attention.
Set up the accounts and holdings you want to organize.
Review your records and make sure the portfolio reflects what you intend to track.
Return to a consistent view as your investment records change.
Bring the source material together before building the portfolio view.
Read the guideUse the same questions each time you revisit your records.
Read the guideWhat you own and what you are investigating answer different questions.
Read the guideThis site presents a portfolio tracking and organization product, not a trade-execution service.
No. All figures and allocations are illustrative and are not investment recommendations.
TrackInvest focuses on investments you already track. DividendScout focuses on discovering and researching companies.
Confirm supported data connections and import requirements during onboarding. Do not assume every broker or account is supported.
Give your investment records a home and your portfolio a clearer perspective.
Organize your portfolio